hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:041Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield10:0410:04
Nelson10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield10:2910:29
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:3311:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield11:0511:05
Nelson11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield11:2911:29
Burnley Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield12:0512:05
Nelson12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2017-10-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield12:2912:29
Burnley Central12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Salwick13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Salwick (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham13:4413:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:041Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:4708:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:0410:04
Colne10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:2910:29
Blackpool South12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0511:05
Colne11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2911:29
Blackpool South13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0512:05
Colne12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2017-10-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2017-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:2912:29
Blackpool South14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us