hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
10:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood10:5710:57
Shenfield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:573ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:5710:57
Harold Wood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood11:0711:07
Shenfield11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:0711:07
Harold Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood11:1711:17
Shenfield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:1711:17
Harold Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
10:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:5710:57
Shenfield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:573ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:5710:57
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:0711:07
Shenfield11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:0711:07
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:1711:17
Shenfield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us