hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
10:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood10:2710:27
Shenfield10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:273ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:2710:27
Harold Wood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood10:3710:37
Shenfield10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:3710:37
Harold Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood10:4710:47
Shenfield10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:4710:47
Harold Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
10:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:2710:27
Shenfield10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:273ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:2710:27
London Liverpool Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:3710:37
Shenfield10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:3710:37
London Liverpool Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:4710:47
Shenfield10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:4710:47
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us