hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
18:014London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Livrpl St17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brentwood18:0118:01
Shenfield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:073ShenfieldLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Stratford London18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:114London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Livrpl St17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:154London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Livrpl St17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brentwood18:1518:15
Shenfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:173ShenfieldLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:1718:17
Harold Wood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Stratford London18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:214London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Livrpl St17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brentwood18:2118:21
Shenfield18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
18:014London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Livrpl St17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford London
Ilford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood18:0118:01
Shenfield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:073ShenfieldLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:0718:07
London Livrpl St18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:114London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Livrpl St17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford London
Maryland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Ilford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:154London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Livrpl St17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford London
Manor Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood18:1518:15
Shenfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:173ShenfieldLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:1718:17
London Livrpl St18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:214London Livrpl StShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Livrpl St17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford London
Maryland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Ilford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood18:2118:21
Shenfield18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us