hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Breich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8JH
Advertisement

Breich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us