hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brora railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW9 6QU
Advertisement

Brora Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:53InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:16WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora08:1508:16
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora10:0110:02
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:57InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:59WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:52InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5220:53
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:15WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:28InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:01WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:56InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora12:5612:57
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us