hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH63 0JR
Advertisement

Bromborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail06:022MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Bromborough06:0206:02
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:222Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bromborough06:2206:22
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail06:022MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:222Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us