hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:32PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:10London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10
Par21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:25Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:40PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40
Liskeard21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:09PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4823:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Newbury03:0803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:24Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:39PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us