hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:03WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon15:0315:03
Avoncliff15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:22Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4815:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:48
Trowbridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50
Avoncliff15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:18GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:03WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0315:03
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:21Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22
Cardiff Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:48
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:17GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us