hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:342SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:3310:34
Darton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:4010:40
Meadowhall10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley10:4210:42
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:011HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley11:0011:01
Wombwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley11:1111:12
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:332SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:3310:34
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:4010:40
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:4210:42
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley11:0011:01
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:002SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0011:01
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1111:12
Leeds11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us