hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:011HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley10:0010:01
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:1110:12
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:1310:14
Meadowhall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:241LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:2310:24
Wombwell10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:3310:34
Darton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:0010:01
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0010:01
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:1110:12
Leeds10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1310:14
Sheffield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:231LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2310:24
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:3310:34
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us