hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington08:2808:28
Bredbury08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Marple08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Brinnington08:4708:47
Reddish North08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington09:0009:00
Bredbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington09:1909:19
Reddish North09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington09:2809:28
Bredbury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Marple09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Brinnington09:4709:47
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:2808:28
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Marple08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4708:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0009:00
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:2809:28
Rose Hill Marple09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Marple09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:4709:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us