hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington10:3010:30
Bredbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington10:4510:45
Reddish North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington11:0011:00
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington11:1811:18
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington11:2911:29
Bredbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington11:4511:45
Reddish North11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:3010:30
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:4510:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:2911:29
New Mills Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:4511:45
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us