hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple20:24
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple22:16
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Exton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway07:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple07:00
Chapelton (Devon)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple08:43
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2017-11-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple09:43
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:43
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway22:11Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway06:55Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:39ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:35ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:35ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2017-11-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us