hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry07:2607:26
Neath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Narberth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Penally (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manorbier (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Lamphey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Baglan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pencoed
Llanharan08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanharan (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry08:0108:01
Neath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Baglan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry09:5909:59
Neath10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2607:26
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0108:01
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5909:59
Swansea10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us