hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:55Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:5515:55
East Didsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Wilmslow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:57Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage15:5715:57
Mauldeth Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:2316:23
East Didsbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage16:2816:28
Mauldeth Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:55Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:5516:55
East Didsbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:58Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage16:5816:58
Mauldeth Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:55Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:5515:55
Crewe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:57Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:5715:57
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:2316:23
Manchester Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:2816:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:55Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:5516:55
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:58Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:5816:58
Manchester Piccadilly17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us