hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:4210:43
Haltwhistle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:3311:33
Wetheral11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:4612:46
Haltwhistle13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:3313:33
Wetheral13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Tue 2017-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4913:49
Haltwhistle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3315:33
Wetheral15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:42CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)10:4210:43
Newcastle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:3311:33
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)12:4612:46
Newcastle14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:3313:33
Carlisle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4913:49
Newcastle15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3315:33
Carlisle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us