hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall09:0909:09
Poynton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall10:5910:59
Cheadle Hulme11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall11:5911:59
Poynton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall14:0014:00
Cheadle Hulme14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall14:5914:59
Poynton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall16:3616:36
Cheadle Hulme16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0909:09
Stoke-On-Trent09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:5910:59
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:5911:59
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:0014:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:5914:59
Stoke-On-Trent15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall16:3616:36
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us