hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke On Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Bramhall17:3417:34
Cheadle Hulme17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34Deansgate G-MexStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Deansgate G-Mex17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Bramhall17:3417:34
Poynton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington Ches17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington Ches
Prestbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Stoke On Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:02Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Pic17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Pic
Bramhall18:0218:02
Poynton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington Ches18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington Ches
Prestbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke On Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Bramhall18:3418:34
Cheadle Hulme18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Pic18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Pic
Bramhall19:0219:02
Poynton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington Ches19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington Ches (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington Ches
Prestbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke On Trent18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Bramhall19:3419:34
Cheadle Hulme19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke On Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington Ches
Poynton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:3417:34
Manchester Pic17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34Deansgate G-MexStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Deansgate G-Mex17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:3417:34
Stoke On Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:02Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Pic17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0218:02
Stoke On Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke On Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington Ches
Poynton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:3418:34
Manchester Pic18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Pic18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0219:02
Stoke On Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:34Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke On Trent18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington Ches
Poynton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2017-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall19:3419:34
Manchester Pic19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us