hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern07:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall07:0607:06
Poynton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:3207:32
Cheadle Hulme07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall08:0208:02
Poynton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall08:3408:34
Cheadle Hulme08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall09:0309:03
Poynton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall09:3409:34
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern07:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall07:0607:06
Stoke-On-Trent07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:3207:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0208:02
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall08:3408:34
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0309:03
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall09:3409:34
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us