hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains20:403London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth20:3920:40
Branksome20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:0021:04
Poole21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:122WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:273London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:2221:27
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:433London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:4221:43
Branksome21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:123London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth22:1022:12
Branksome22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains20:393London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4619:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:3920:40
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04
Weymouth22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:072WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12
London Waterloo23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:152Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading19:4019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains21:223London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2221:27
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst20:5121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:4221:43
Poole21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us