hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome06:3006:30
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome07:1807:18
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:3809:38
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Broome10:4310:43
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome14:4014:40
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us