hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:34ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome09:3409:34
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome12:3212:32
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome14:3714:37
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome16:3616:36
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:3818:38
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome21:3221:32
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:34ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us