hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown21:0621:06
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:3720:37
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:0621:06
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:3621:36
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us