hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia14:32London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Livrpl St14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets Hts14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets Hts (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets Hts
Ware (Herts)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Herts) (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware (Herts)
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown14:3614:36
Ponders End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Livrpl St14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:02London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Livrpl St14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets Hts15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets Hts (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets Hts
Ware (Herts)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Herts) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware (Herts)
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Livrpl St15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Livrpl St15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets Hts15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets Hts (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets Hts
Ware (Herts)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Herts) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware (Herts)
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Livrpl St15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia14:32London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Livrpl St14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hackney Downs14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware (Herts)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware (Herts) to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware (Herts)
St Margarets Hts14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets Hts to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets Hts
Rye House14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3614:36
London Livrpl St14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:02London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Livrpl St14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hackney Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware (Herts)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware (Herts) to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware (Herts)
St Margarets Hts14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets Hts to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets Hts
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06
London Livrpl St15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Livrpl St15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware (Herts)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware (Herts) to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware (Herts)
St Margarets Hts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets Hts to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets Hts
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36
London Livrpl St15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Livrpl St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us