hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross10:2910:29
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross10:3010:30
Entwistle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross11:2911:29
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross11:3011:30
Entwistle11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross12:2912:29
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross12:3012:30
Entwistle12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:2910:29
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:3010:30
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:2911:29
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:3011:30
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:2912:29
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:3012:30
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us