hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern21:53SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Ashburys21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:5521:55
Ryder Brow21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue23:5323:53
Ashburys23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:33New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue06:3306:33
Ashburys06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern21:53SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central21:2421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:5521:55
New Mills Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:5522:55
New Mills Central23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30
New Mills Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:5323:53
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:33New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-11-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3306:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us