hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Pic19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Belle Vue19:5519:55
Ryder Brow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Ctl20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52New Mills CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Ctl20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Belle Vue20:5220:52
Ashburys20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Belle Vue21:5221:53
Ashburys21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Pic21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Belle Vue21:5521:55
Ryder Brow21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Ctl22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53New Mills CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Ctl22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Belle Vue22:5322:53
Ashburys22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Pic22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Ctl23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Pic19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:5519:55
New Mills Ctl20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52New Mills CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Ctl20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Strines20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5220:52
Manchester Pic21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bamford
Hope Derbyshire21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Edale21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Ctl21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Marple21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5221:53
Manchester Pic22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Pic21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:5521:55
New Mills Ctl22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53New Mills CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Ctl22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Strines22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:5322:53
Manchester Pic23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Pic22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:5522:55
New Mills Ctl23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us