hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill09:0709:07
Haydon Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill09:1409:15
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill11:0411:04
Haydon Bridge11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill11:1111:11
Haltwhistle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:0413:04
Haydon Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Haltwhistle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:0709:07
Newcastle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:1409:15
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0411:04
Newcastle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1111:11
Carlisle12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0413:04
Newcastle13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Carlisle13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us