hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill15:5515:55
Uddingston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:0716:07
Motherwell16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:2016:20
Shotts16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill16:2316:23
Uddingston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:3416:34
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill16:3716:37
Uddingston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:0716:07
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:2016:20
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:2316:23
Glasgow Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:34
Edinburgh17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:37
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us