hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bekesbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 5EF
Advertisement

Bekesbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne06:4906:49
Canterbury East06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne07:4907:49
Canterbury East07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne08:4908:49
Canterbury East08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:58Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Canterbury East08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:5808:58
Adisham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne09:4909:49
Canterbury East09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:58Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Canterbury East09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:5809:58
Adisham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4906:49
Canterbury East06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:4907:49
Canterbury East07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:4908:49
Canterbury East08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:58Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Canterbury East08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:5808:58
Dover Priory09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4909:49
Canterbury East09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:58Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Canterbury East09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:5809:58
Dover Priory10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us