hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:14BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Blackridge08:1408:14
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Blackridge08:5108:51
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:1709:17
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:2509:25
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:4509:45
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:5509:55
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:14BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us