hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge17:4317:43
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge17:5517:55
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge18:1218:12
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge18:2418:24
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge18:5318:53
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43
Milngavie18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1218:12
Milngavie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4318:43
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us