hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:18AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood19:1819:18
Woking19:2419:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton On Thames (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:22BasingstokeWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood19:2219:22
Woking19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:24London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood19:2419:24
Ash Vale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Alton19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28WokingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Woking19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2719:28
Farnborough Main19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough Main
Fleet19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood19:4819:48
Woking19:5420:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton On Thames (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52BasingstokeWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood19:5219:52
Woking19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:18AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1819:18
London Waterloo20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:22BasingstokeWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough Main
Brookwood19:2219:22
Woking19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:24London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton On Thames19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton On Thames
Weybridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2419:24
Alton19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:27WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Woking19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2719:28
Basingstoke19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4819:48
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52BasingstokeWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough Main
Brookwood19:5219:52
Woking19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us