hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston17:3817:38
Mount Vernon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston17:4617:46
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston18:0818:08
Mount Vernon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston18:1518:15
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston18:3718:37
Mount Vernon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston18:4618:46
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:3817:38
Dalmuir18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:0818:08
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:3718:37
Dalmuir19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46
Motherwell19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us