hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:11MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:1106:11
Mount Vernon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:3906:39
Mount Vernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston06:4506:45
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston07:0807:08
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston07:1607:16
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston07:3807:38
Mount Vernon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:11MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1106:11
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:3906:39
Dalmuir07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3807:38
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us