hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:502MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham08:5008:50
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham09:5009:50
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Wylam11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:502MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham10:5010:50
Seaton Carew10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham11:2511:25
Stockton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:502MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5008:50
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2609:26
Middlesbrough09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5009:50
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2610:26
Nunthorpe11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:502MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:50
Hexham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2511:25
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us