hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia00:51London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay00:5100:51
Wickford00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay01:2601:26
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:28Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay04:2704:28
Shenfield04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:32BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:58Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay04:5704:58
Shenfield05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:02BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia00:51London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:5100:51
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:27Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:28
Shenfield04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:57Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:58
Shenfield05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:27Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:2705:28
Shenfield05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:55Newbury Park UndBillericayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us