hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern11:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2017-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2017-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2017-10-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland19:20
Shildon19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:4719:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern11:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-10-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us