hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road10:4010:40
Cilmeri10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Skewen (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Baglan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pyle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:2411:24
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road15:2015:20
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:4915:49
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road19:4419:44
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4010:40
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4419:44
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2017-10-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us