hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail05:471BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate05:47
Livingston North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:072BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:07
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:171BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:17
Livingston North06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:192BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:19
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Hyndland05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Bathgate06:3106:32
Livingston North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate06:3706:37
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:311HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Hyndland05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:3106:32
Edinburgh06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3706:37
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4706:47
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4806:49
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:04
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0507:06
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us