hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail07:551BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate07:55
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:062BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate08:06
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:591DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Bathgate08:5908:59
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:0909:09
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:3309:34
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:3709:37
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail08:591DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0810:08
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us