hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales10:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Bridgend10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:392MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend10:3810:39
Pencoed10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:451aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend10:45
Llantwit Major10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend11:0111:01
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales10:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:371aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:382MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0111:01
Carmarthen12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us