hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:241Manchester PicPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Pic15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Pic
Bridgend19:2419:24
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Pwy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0520:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembry & By Port (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Narberth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Narberth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tenby
Penally21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penally (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penally
Manorbier21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manorbier (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lamphey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:332Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend19:3319:33
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:392MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend19:3819:39
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rogerstone
Risca Pontymistr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca Pontymistr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Risca Pontymistr
Crosskeys20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Pkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Pkway (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Pkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend19:42
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:4419:45
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:522SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend19:5119:52
Cardiff Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:241Manchester PicPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Pic15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch Shrop16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Shrewsbury16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2419:24
Pembroke Dock22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:332Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend19:3319:33
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:382MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:3819:39
Ebbw Vale Town21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:401aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:441Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4419:45
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:512SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:5119:52
Cardiff Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us