hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie06:0806:08
Baillieston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Baillieston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie06:4806:48
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie07:1907:19
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Baillieston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Dalmuir07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us