hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie20:3920:39
Baillieston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie20:4920:49
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie21:0421:04
Baillieston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie21:1921:19
Kirkwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie21:3521:35
Baillieston21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie21:4921:49
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:0421:04
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1921:19
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3521:35
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us