hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:12Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North West18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North West
Broad Green19:1219:12
Wavertree Techpk19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26Warrington Bk QyLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Warrington Bk Qy18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Broad Green19:2619:26
Wavertree Techpk19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool L St19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Broad Green19:2919:29
Roby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Jn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Jn
Earlestown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton Le Will (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton Le Will
Patricroft20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles (Manchr)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North West19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North West
Broad Green19:3919:39
Wavertree Techpk19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Eccles (Manchr)19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Broad Green20:0220:02
Wavertree Techpk20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool L St19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Broad Green19:5619:56
Roby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Ctl
Garswood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North West20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:12Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North West18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Ctl18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12
Liverpool L St19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26Warrington Bk QyLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Warrington Bk Qy18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Jn19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Jn
Lea Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:2619:26
Liverpool L St19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool L St19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green19:2919:29
Eccles (Manchr)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North West19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Ctl19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:3919:39
Liverpool L St19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Eccles (Manchr)19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Patricroft19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton Le Will19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Jn19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Jn
Lea Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:0220:02
Liverpool L St20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool L St19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green19:5619:56
Wigan North West20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us