hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green08:5608:56
Roby08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Thatto Heath09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Wigan North Western09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Leyland
Preston09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green09:2209:22
Wavertree Technology Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:2309:23
Roby09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:3309:34
Roby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Thatto Heath09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Wigan North Western10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broad Green09:5109:51
Wavertree Technology Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:5609:56
Roby09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Thatto Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Wigan North Western10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Leyland
Preston10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:5608:56
Preston09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Prescot09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2309:23
Manchester Airport10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:3309:34
Wigan North Western10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:5109:51
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5609:56
Preston10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us