hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:26Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Broad Green10:2610:26
Wavertree Technology Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green10:3010:30
Roby10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green10:3910:39
Wavertree Technology Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green10:4210:42
Roby10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green10:5110:51
Wavertree Technology Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green10:5610:56
Roby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:26Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:2610:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3010:30
Manchester Victoria11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:4210:42
Wigan North Western11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:5110:51
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5610:56
Warrington Bank Quay11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us