hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:251BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed11:25
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed12:00
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed12:0012:01
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:251BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed12:25
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01
Rhymney11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:221PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:531PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:221PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us