hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:151BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed18:15
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:182PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir Phil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:382PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed18:3618:38
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir Phil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:481BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed18:48
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:181PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir Phil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed19:5719:57
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:041PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:162PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18
Rhymney18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:362PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:491PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:161PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:5719:57
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us