hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed17:32
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed17:4117:45
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:492Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:151BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed18:15
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:182PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:382PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed18:3618:38
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:321PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45
Penarth18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:472Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4717:49
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:041PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:162PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18
Rhymney18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:362PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us