hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:29Manchester AirptSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Airpt20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Bescar Lane21:2921:29
Meols Cop21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Salford Crescent23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bescar Lane07:0107:01
Meols Cop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2017-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane07:0307:03
New Lane07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton Manchr
Salford Crescent07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Huddersfield
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2017-09-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Vic08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Meols Cop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2017-09-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:29Manchester AirptSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Airpt20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Manchester Pic20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2921:29
Southport21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
Manchester Pic23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0107:01
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:0307:03
Manchester Vic08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton U Lyne
Manchester Vic07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Vic08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince Manchr09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us