hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:59SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane06:5906:59
New Lane07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Salford Crescent07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bescar Lane07:0107:01
Meols Cop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Huddersfield
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Meols Cop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane10:0010:00
New Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:0011:00
New Lane11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:59SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5906:59
Manchester Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0107:01
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane10:0010:00
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0011:00
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us