hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton10:3010:30
Bridlington10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton10:4510:45
Hunmanby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton11:5811:58
Bridlington12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton12:1312:13
Hunmanby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton13:5813:58
Bridlington14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:5314:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton14:1314:13
Hunmanby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:4510:45
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:5811:58
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:1312:13
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:5813:58
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull13:0813:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1314:13
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2017-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us