hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry22:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston22:0222:02
Nottingham22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston22:0522:05
Nottingham22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:07NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0722:07
East Mids Pkwy22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Mids Pkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lndn St Pncrs20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Beeston22:0922:10
Nottingham22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2522:25
Attenborough22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:1523:15
East Mids Pkwy23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Mids Pkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2017-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry22:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Chepstow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University Birm20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St20:4020:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wilnecote Staffs21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton On Trent
Derby21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston22:0222:02
Nottingham22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Mids Pkwy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Beeston22:0522:05
Nottingham22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:07NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0722:07
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:09Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton Airport Pw20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Bedford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harboro21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harboro
Leicester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston22:0922:10
Nottingham22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2522:25
Derby22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:1523:15
Leicester23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us