hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains01:39London St PancrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancrs23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancrs
Beeston01:3801:39
Nottingham01:4501:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Derby02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0306:03
Attenborough06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:11NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1006:11
Loughborough06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancrs07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25
Attenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:43NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street07:5208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Oxford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Oxford
Reading09:4009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:48DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston06:4806:48
Nottingham06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains01:38London St PancrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancrs23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Bedford00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:0501:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston01:3801:39
Derby02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0306:03
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:10NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1006:11
London St Pancrs07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25
Matlock07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:48DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston06:4806:48
Nottingham06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us