hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry17:25Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston17:2517:25
Nottingham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston17:2517:25
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston17:3617:36
Nottingham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston17:4217:42
Attenborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:47NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:4617:47
Long Eaton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston17:5717:57
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry17:25Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:2517:25
Nottingham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:3617:36
Nottingham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:4217:42
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:46NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:4617:47
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3417:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:5717:57
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us