hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury10:0310:03
Romiley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury10:1610:16
Brinnington10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury10:3210:32
Romiley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Marple10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Bredbury10:4410:44
Brinnington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury11:0311:03
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury11:1511:15
Brinnington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:0310:03
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1610:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:3210:32
Rose Hill Marple10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Marple10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us