hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:1007:10
Brinnington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:2307:23
Romiley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Marple07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Bredbury07:4407:44
Brinnington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury08:0308:03
Romiley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury08:1708:17
Brinnington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5306:53
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1007:10
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2307:23
Marple07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Marple07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:4407:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:0308:03
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:1708:17
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us