Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
22:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shipley22:48
Frizinghall22:5122:51
Bradford Forster Square22:57
23:132IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley22:40
Ben Rhydding22:4222:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:4722:48
Menston22:5122:51
Guiseley22:5422:54
Baildon22:5922:59
Shipley23:0223:03
Frizinghall23:0523:05
Bradford Forster Square23:13
Saturday, 20th December
06:382SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:01
Cononley06:0506:05
Steeton & Silsden06:0906:09
Keighley06:1306:14
Crossflatts06:1706:17
Bingley06:1906:20
Saltaire06:2406:24
Shipley06:2706:28
Frizinghall06:3206:32
Bradford Forster Square06:38
06:523IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley06:19
Ben Rhydding06:2106:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2606:27
Menston06:3006:30
Guiseley06:3306:33
Baildon06:3806:38
Shipley06:4106:42
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square06:52
07:303LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
Shipley07:2107:22
Frizinghall07:2407:24
Bradford Forster Square07:30
07:431SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton07:06
Cononley07:1107:11
Steeton & Silsden07:1507:15
Keighley07:1907:20
Crossflatts07:2307:23
Bingley07:2507:26
Saltaire07:3007:30
Shipley07:3307:33
Frizinghall07:3707:37
Bradford Forster Square07:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
22:382Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square22:38
Frizinghall22:4122:41
Shipley22:4522:45
Baildon22:4822:48
Guiseley22:5322:54
Menston22:5722:57
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5923:00
Ben Rhydding23:0323:03
Ilkley23:09
23:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square23:09
Frizinghall23:1223:12
Shipley23:1623:17
Saltaire23:1923:20
Bingley23:2323:24
Crossflatts23:2623:26
Keighley23:3023:31
Steeton & Silsden23:3523:35
Cononley23:3923:40
Skipton23:47
23:202Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square23:20
Frizinghall23:2323:23
Shipley23:2723:27
Baildon23:3023:30
Guiseley23:3523:36
Menston23:3923:39
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:4123:42
Ben Rhydding23:4523:45
Ilkley23:51
Saturday, 20th December
06:012Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:01
Frizinghall06:0406:04
Shipley06:0806:08
Leeds06:23
06:101Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:10
Frizinghall06:1306:13
Shipley06:1706:19
Saltaire06:2106:22
Bingley06:2506:26
Crossflatts06:2806:28
Keighley06:3206:33
Steeton & Silsden06:3706:37
Cononley06:4106:42
Skipton06:49
06:153Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:15
Frizinghall06:1806:18
Shipley06:2206:22
Baildon06:2506:25
Guiseley06:3006:31
Menston06:3406:34
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37
Ben Rhydding06:4006:40
Ilkley06:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us