Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
06:382SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:01
Cononley06:0506:05
Steeton & Silsden06:0906:09
Keighley06:1306:14
Crossflatts06:1706:17
Bingley06:1906:20
Saltaire06:2406:24
Shipley06:2706:28
Frizinghall06:3206:32
Bradford Forster Square06:38
06:501IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley06:17
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:25
Menston06:2806:28
Guiseley06:3106:31
Baildon06:3606:36
Shipley06:4106:41
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square06:50
07:043SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:27
Cononley06:3106:31
Steeton & Silsden06:3606:36
Keighley06:4006:41
Crossflatts06:4406:44
Bingley06:4606:47
Saltaire06:5106:51
Shipley06:5406:54
Frizinghall06:5806:58
Bradford Forster Square07:04
07:101LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:49
Shipley07:0107:02
Frizinghall07:0407:04
Bradford Forster Square07:10
07:221IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley06:50
Ben Rhydding06:5206:52
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5806:58
Menston07:0107:01
Guiseley07:0407:04
Baildon07:0907:09
Shipley07:1407:15
Frizinghall07:1707:17
Bradford Forster Square07:22
07:393SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton07:01
Cononley07:0507:05
Steeton & Silsden07:1007:10
Keighley07:1407:15
Crossflatts07:1807:18
Bingley07:2007:21
Saltaire07:2607:26
Shipley07:2807:29
Frizinghall07:3207:32
Bradford Forster Square07:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
05:592Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square05:59
Frizinghall06:0206:02
Shipley06:0606:07
Leeds06:22
06:042Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:04
Frizinghall06:0706:07
Shipley06:1106:12
Saltaire06:1406:14
Bingley06:1706:18
Crossflatts06:2006:20
Keighley06:2406:24
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Cononley06:3206:33
Skipton06:41
06:151Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:15
Frizinghall06:1806:18
Shipley06:2206:22
Baildon06:2506:25
Guiseley06:3106:31
Menston06:3406:34
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37
Ben Rhydding06:4006:40
Ilkley06:46
06:302Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:30
Shipley06:36
Leeds06:5207:00
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13
London Kings Cross08:59
06:401Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:40
Frizinghall06:4306:43
Shipley06:4706:48
Saltaire06:5006:50
Bingley06:5406:54
Crossflatts06:5606:56
Keighley07:0007:01
Steeton & Silsden07:0507:05
Cononley07:0907:09
Skipton07:18
06:442Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:44
Frizinghall06:4706:47
Shipley06:5106:51
Baildon06:5406:54
Guiseley06:5907:00
Menston07:0307:03
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0507:06
Ben Rhydding07:0907:09
Ilkley07:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us