Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
19:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley19:21
Ben Rhydding19:2319:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:2819:29
Menston19:3219:32
Guiseley19:3519:35
Baildon19:4019:40
Shipley19:4419:44
Frizinghall19:4719:47
Bradford Forster Square19:53
20:083SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton19:31
Cononley19:3519:35
Steeton & Silsden19:3919:39
Keighley19:4519:46
Crossflatts19:4919:49
Bingley19:5119:52
Saltaire19:5619:56
Shipley19:5819:58
Frizinghall20:0220:02
Bradford Forster Square20:08
20:323SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton19:54
Cononley19:5819:58
Steeton & Silsden20:0220:02
Keighley20:0620:07
Crossflatts20:1020:10
Bingley20:1220:13
Saltaire20:1720:17
Shipley20:1920:20
Frizinghall20:2420:24
Bradford Forster Square20:32
20:361IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley20:05
Ben Rhydding20:0720:07
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:1220:13
Menston20:1620:16
Guiseley20:1920:19
Baildon20:2420:24
Shipley20:2720:28
Frizinghall20:3020:30
Bradford Forster Square20:36
20:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shipley20:48
Frizinghall20:5120:51
Bradford Forster Square20:57
21:123IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley20:40
Ben Rhydding20:4220:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:4720:48
Menston20:5120:51
Guiseley20:5320:54
Baildon20:5920:59
Shipley21:0321:03
Frizinghall21:0521:05
Bradford Forster Square21:12
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
20:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:07
Frizinghall20:1020:10
Shipley20:1520:15
Saltaire20:1720:17
Bingley20:2020:21
Crossflatts20:2320:23
Keighley20:2820:28
Steeton & Silsden20:3220:32
Cononley20:3620:36
Skipton20:46
20:253Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:25
Frizinghall20:2820:28
Shipley20:32
20:383Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:38
Frizinghall20:4120:41
Shipley20:4520:46
Baildon20:4920:49
Guiseley20:5420:54
Menston20:5720:57
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5921:00
Ben Rhydding21:0421:04
Ilkley21:10
21:052Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square21:05
Frizinghall21:0821:08
Shipley21:1221:14
Saltaire21:1621:17
Bingley21:2021:21
Crossflatts21:2321:23
Keighley21:2721:28
Steeton & Silsden21:3221:32
Cononley21:3621:36
Skipton21:44
21:253Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square21:25
Frizinghall21:2821:28
Shipley21:32
21:383Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square21:38
Frizinghall21:4121:41
Shipley21:4521:45
Baildon21:4821:48
Guiseley21:5321:54
Menston21:5721:57
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5922:00
Ben Rhydding22:0322:03
Ilkley22:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us