desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
23:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square23:09
Frizinghall23:1223:12
Shipley23:1623:17
Saltaire23:1923:20
Bingley23:2323:24
Crossflatts23:2623:26
Keighley23:3023:31
Steeton & Silsden23:3523:35
Cononley23:3923:40
Skipton23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:262Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square23:26
Frizinghall23:2923:29
Shipley23:3323:33
Baildon23:3623:36
Guiseley23:4123:42
Menston23:4523:45
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:4723:48
Ben Rhydding23:5123:51
Ilkley23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
05:582Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square05:58
Frizinghall06:0106:01
Shipley06:0506:06
Leeds06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:03
Frizinghall06:0606:06
Shipley06:1006:11
Saltaire06:1306:13
Bingley06:1706:17
Crossflatts06:1906:19
Keighley06:2306:24
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Cononley06:3206:32
Skipton06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:151Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:15
Frizinghall06:1806:18
Shipley06:2206:22
Baildon06:2506:25
Guiseley06:3106:31
Menston06:3406:34
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37
Ben Rhydding06:4006:40
Ilkley06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:302Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square06:30
Shipley06:36
Leeds06:5207:00
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13
London Kings Cross08:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
22:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Shipley22:48
Frizinghall22:5122:51
Bradford Forster Square22:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:152IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Ilkley22:43
Ben Rhydding22:4522:45
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:50
Menston22:5322:54
Guiseley22:5722:57
Baildon23:0223:03
Shipley23:0623:06
Frizinghall23:0923:09
Bradford Forster Square23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
06:342SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Skipton05:56
Cononley06:0106:01
Steeton & Silsden06:0606:06
Keighley06:1006:10
Crossflatts06:1406:14
Bingley06:1606:16
Saltaire06:2106:21
Shipley06:2406:24
Frizinghall06:2806:28
Bradford Forster Square06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:501IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Ilkley06:17
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:24
Menston06:2706:28
Guiseley06:3106:31
Baildon06:3606:37
Shipley06:4106:42
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:043SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Skipton06:26
Cononley06:3106:31
Steeton & Silsden06:3606:36
Keighley06:4006:41
Crossflatts06:4406:44
Bingley06:4606:47
Saltaire06:5106:51
Shipley06:5406:54
Frizinghall06:5806:58
Bradford Forster Square07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:111LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds06:45
Shipley07:0107:02
Frizinghall07:0407:04
Bradford Forster Square07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1contact us