hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:012Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:01
Frizinghall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:032Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:03
Frizinghall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:272Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:27
Frizinghall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:553Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:55
Frizinghall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:132Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square11:13
Frizinghall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:133Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:13
Frizinghall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern08:562LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:103SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:062LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us