hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:30
Frizinghall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:41
Frizinghall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:46
Frizinghall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:002Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square11:00
Frizinghall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square11:11
Frizinghall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square11:16
Frizinghall11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:341LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:402SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:031LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:082SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us