desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
15:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square15:46
Frizinghall15:4915:49
Shipley15:5315:53
Baildon15:5615:56
Guiseley16:0116:02
Menston16:0516:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11
Ilkley16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:00
Frizinghall16:0316:03
Shipley16:0716:08
Leeds16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:123Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:12
Frizinghall16:1516:15
Shipley16:1916:20
Saltaire16:2216:23
Bingley16:2616:27
Crossflatts16:2916:29
Keighley16:3316:34
Steeton & Silsden16:3816:38
Cononley16:4216:43
Skipton16:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:161Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:16
Frizinghall16:1916:20
Shipley16:2316:24
Baildon16:2716:27
Guiseley16:3216:32
Menston16:3516:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3816:38
Ben Rhydding16:4216:42
Ilkley16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:30
Frizinghall16:3316:33
Shipley16:3716:38
Leeds16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:381Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:38
Frizinghall16:4116:41
Shipley16:4516:46
Saltaire16:4816:49
Bingley16:5216:53
Crossflatts16:5516:55
Keighley16:5917:00
Steeton & Silsden17:0417:04
Cononley17:0817:08
Skipton17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
15:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Ilkley15:21
Ben Rhydding15:2315:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28
Menston15:3115:32
Guiseley15:3515:35
Baildon15:4015:41
Shipley15:4415:44
Frizinghall15:4715:47
Bradford Forster Square15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:032LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds15:40
Shipley15:5415:54
Frizinghall15:5715:57
Bradford Forster Square16:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:081SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Skipton15:30
Cononley15:3515:35
Steeton & Silsden15:4015:40
Keighley15:4415:44
Crossflatts15:4815:48
Bingley15:5015:50
Saltaire15:5515:55
Shipley15:5815:59
Frizinghall16:0216:02
Bradford Forster Square16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Ilkley15:51
Ben Rhydding15:5315:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Menston16:0116:02
Guiseley16:0516:05
Baildon16:1016:11
Shipley16:1416:14
Frizinghall16:1716:17
Bradford Forster Square16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:341LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds16:07
Shipley16:2416:24
Frizinghall16:2716:27
Bradford Forster Square16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:373SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Skipton15:58
Cononley16:0316:03
Steeton & Silsden16:0816:08
Keighley16:1216:12
Crossflatts16:1616:16
Bingley16:1816:18
Saltaire16:2316:23
Shipley16:2616:28
Frizinghall16:3216:32
Bradford Forster Square16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1contact us