Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
18:242IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley17:53
Ben Rhydding17:5517:55
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:0018:01
Menston18:0418:04
Guiseley18:0718:07
Baildon18:1218:12
Shipley18:1518:15
Frizinghall18:1818:18
Bradford Forster Square18:24
19:012LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:41
Shipley18:5218:53
Frizinghall18:5518:55
Bradford Forster Square19:01
20:013LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:41
Shipley19:5219:53
Frizinghall19:5519:55
Bradford Forster Square20:01
20:122SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton19:36
Cononley19:4019:40
Steeton & Silsden19:4419:44
Keighley19:4819:49
Crossflatts19:5219:52
Bingley19:5419:55
Saltaire19:5919:59
Shipley20:0220:02
Frizinghall20:0620:06
Bradford Forster Square20:12
20:243IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley19:53
Ben Rhydding19:5519:55
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:01
Menston20:0420:04
Guiseley20:0720:07
Baildon20:1220:12
Shipley20:1520:15
Frizinghall20:1820:18
Bradford Forster Square20:24
21:012LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:41
Shipley20:5220:53
Frizinghall20:5520:55
Bradford Forster Square21:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
18:382Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square18:38
Frizinghall18:4118:41
Shipley18:4418:44
Baildon18:4718:47
Guiseley18:5218:52
Menston18:5518:55
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5818:58
Ben Rhydding19:0219:02
Ilkley19:07
18:483Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square18:48
Frizinghall18:5118:51
Shipley18:5418:55
Saltaire18:5718:57
Bingley19:0119:01
Crossflatts19:0319:03
Keighley19:0719:08
Steeton & Silsden19:1219:12
Cononley19:1619:16
Skipton19:23
19:122Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square19:12
Frizinghall19:1519:15
Shipley19:1919:19
Leeds19:34
20:123Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:12
Frizinghall20:1520:15
Shipley20:1920:19
Leeds20:34
20:382Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:38
Frizinghall20:4120:41
Shipley20:4420:44
Baildon20:4720:47
Guiseley20:5220:52
Menston20:5520:55
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5820:58
Ben Rhydding21:0221:02
Ilkley21:07
20:483Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square20:48
Frizinghall20:5120:51
Shipley20:5420:55
Saltaire20:5720:57
Bingley21:0121:01
Crossflatts21:0321:03
Keighley21:0721:08
Steeton & Silsden21:1221:12
Cononley21:1621:16
Skipton21:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us