hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom09:3909:39
Dinting09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:09Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom10:0910:09
Dinting10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom10:1510:15
Hattersley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom10:3910:39
Dinting10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom10:4510:45
Hattersley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:09Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom11:0911:09
Dinting11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:3909:39
Hadfield09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:09Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:4009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:0910:09
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:1510:15
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:3910:39
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:4510:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:09Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:0911:09
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us