hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia23:09NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall23:0823:09
Lingwood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall23:2223:23
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:55Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall23:5523:55
Norwich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia00:03LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall00:0200:03
Norwich00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:15NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:1405:15
Great Yarmouth05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:46NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:4605:46
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia23:08NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall23:0823:09
Great Yarmouth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall23:2223:23
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:55Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Reedham (Norfolk)23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Brundall23:5523:55
Norwich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia00:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall00:0200:03
Norwich00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:14NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:1405:15
Great Yarmouth05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:46NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us