hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall10:2210:23
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall10:3710:37
Brundall Gardens10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:4610:46
Lingwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall11:3711:37
Brundall Gardens11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall11:4611:46
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall10:2210:23
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall10:3710:37
Norwich10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall10:4610:46
Great Yarmouth11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall11:3711:37
Norwich11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us