Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
07:332PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:06
Pokesdown07:1007:10
Christchurch07:1307:14
Hinton Admiral07:1907:19
New Milton07:2307:23
Sway07:2807:28
Brockenhurst07:3307:34
Ashurst New Forest07:4307:43
Totton07:4807:48
Southampton Central07:5307:55
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0208:03
Eastleigh08:07
08:332PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole07:50
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Branksome07:5707:57
Bournemouth08:0208:06
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3308:34
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4808:48
Southampton Central08:5308:55
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:07
08:563BasingstokePooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke07:48
Micheldever07:5807:58
Winchester08:0608:08
Shawford08:1208:12
Eastleigh08:1808:22
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2608:27
Southampton Central08:3408:35
Totton08:4008:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4508:45
Beaulieu Road08:5008:50
Brockenhurst08:5608:57
Sway09:0109:01
New Milton09:0609:06
Hinton Admiral09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1509:15
Pokesdown09:1909:19
Bournemouth09:2309:24
Poole09:33
09:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:48
Upwey07:5207:52
Dorchester South07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07
Wool08:1208:13
Wareham08:1908:20
Hamworthy08:2608:27
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36
Branksome08:4008:40
Bournemouth08:4608:50
New Milton09:0109:01
Brockenhurst09:0809:09
Southampton Central09:2309:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Winchester09:4109:42
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Woking10:1910:20
Clapham Junction10:3910:40
London Waterloo10:50
09:163Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central09:03
Brockenhurst09:1609:17
New Milton09:2409:24
Bournemouth09:3409:39
Branksome09:4409:44
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47
Poole09:5009:51
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03
Wool10:0910:10
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Upwey10:3110:31
Weymouth10:35
09:244Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier09:14
Lymington Town09:1609:16
Brockenhurst09:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
07:342PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:06
Pokesdown07:1007:10
Christchurch07:1307:14
Hinton Admiral07:1907:19
New Milton07:2307:23
Sway07:2807:28
Brockenhurst07:3307:34
Ashurst New Forest07:4307:43
Totton07:4807:48
Southampton Central07:5307:55
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0208:03
Eastleigh08:07
08:342PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole07:50
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Branksome07:5707:57
Bournemouth08:0208:06
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3308:34
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4808:48
Southampton Central08:5308:55
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:07
08:573BasingstokePooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke07:48
Micheldever07:5807:58
Winchester08:0608:08
Shawford08:1208:12
Eastleigh08:1808:22
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2608:27
Southampton Central08:3408:35
Totton08:4008:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4508:45
Beaulieu Road08:5008:50
Brockenhurst08:5608:57
Sway09:0109:01
New Milton09:0609:06
Hinton Admiral09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1509:15
Pokesdown09:1909:19
Bournemouth09:2309:24
Poole09:33
08:591BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst08:59
Lymington Town09:0709:07
Lymington Pier09:09
09:092WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:48
Upwey07:5207:52
Dorchester South07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07
Wool08:1208:13
Wareham08:1908:20
Hamworthy08:2608:27
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36
Branksome08:4008:40
Bournemouth08:4608:50
New Milton09:0109:01
Brockenhurst09:0809:09
Southampton Central09:2309:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Winchester09:4109:42
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Woking10:1910:20
Clapham Junction10:3910:40
London Waterloo10:50
09:173Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central09:03
Brockenhurst09:1609:17
New Milton09:2409:24
Bournemouth09:3409:39
Branksome09:4409:44
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47
Poole09:5009:51
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03
Wool10:0910:10
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Upwey10:3110:31
Weymouth10:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us