Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
13:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole12:50
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54
Branksome12:5712:57
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Totton13:4513:45
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
Fleet14:5414:54
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00
Clapham Junction15:2515:26
London Waterloo15:34
13:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Clapham Junction12:12
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Winchester13:0413:05
Southampton Airport Pkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Upwey14:5514:55
Weymouth15:00
13:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier13:27
Lymington Town13:2913:29
Brockenhurst13:38
13:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24
Dorchester South12:3112:33
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
Wool12:4512:45
Wareham12:5212:53
Holton Heath12:5612:56
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07
Bournemouth13:1713:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37
Brockenhurst13:4413:45
Southampton Central13:5814:00
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0714:08
Winchester14:1714:18
Basingstoke14:3414:35
Clapham Junction15:1215:13
London Waterloo15:20
13:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Clapham Junction11:46
Farnborough (Main)12:1312:13
Fleet12:1812:19
Basingstoke12:3112:33
Winchester12:4812:49
Shawford12:5412:54
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0413:05
Southampton Central13:1613:30
Totton13:3513:35
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5114:16
Sway14:2014:20
New Milton14:2514:25
Hinton Admiral14:2914:29
Christchurch14:3414:34
Pokesdown14:3814:38
Bournemouth14:4214:43
Branksome14:4814:48
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5114:51
Poole14:55
13:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Stockport09:3409:35
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Stafford10:2510:26
Wolverhampton10:3910:41
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:3912:45
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:10
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
13:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole12:50
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54
Branksome12:5712:57
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Totton13:4513:45
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
Fleet14:5414:54
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00
Clapham Junction15:2515:26
London Waterloo15:34
13:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Clapham Junction12:12
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Winchester13:0413:05
Southampton Airport Pkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Upwey14:5514:55
Weymouth15:00
13:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst13:42
Lymington Town13:5013:50
Lymington Pier13:53
13:452WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24
Dorchester South12:3112:33
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
Wool12:4512:45
Wareham12:5212:53
Holton Heath12:5612:56
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07
Bournemouth13:1713:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37
Brockenhurst13:4413:45
Southampton Central13:5814:00
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0714:08
Winchester14:1714:18
Basingstoke14:3414:35
Clapham Junction15:1215:13
London Waterloo15:20
13:573Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Stockport09:3409:35
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Stafford10:2510:26
Wolverhampton10:3910:41
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:3912:45
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:10
14:002BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:5315:55
Leamington Spa16:1016:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us