hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains17:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Fleet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:452WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst17:4417:45
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:573Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:002BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Reading19:0419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Reading
Oxford19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Oxford
Banbury19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Coventry (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Coventry
Birmingham International20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains17:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4417:45
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:511London WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:1317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Banbury
Oxford16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Oxford
Reading16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us