Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
19:332PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole18:55
Bournemouth19:0419:06
Pokesdown19:1019:10
Christchurch19:1319:14
Hinton Admiral19:1919:19
New Milton19:2319:23
Sway19:2819:28
Brockenhurst19:3319:34
Beaulieu Road19:3919:39
Ashurst New Forest19:4319:43
Totton19:4819:48
Southampton Central19:5319:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:07
19:544Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier19:44
Lymington Town19:4619:46
Brockenhurst19:54
19:563London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Clapham Junction17:43
Woking18:2318:28
Basingstoke18:4618:48
Micheldever18:5818:58
Winchester19:0719:08
Eastleigh19:1819:22
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2619:27
Southampton Central19:3419:35
Totton19:4019:41
Ashurst New Forest19:4519:45
Beaulieu Road19:5019:50
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Sway20:0120:01
New Milton20:0620:06
Hinton Admiral20:1020:10
Christchurch20:1520:15
Pokesdown20:1920:19
Bournemouth20:2320:24
Poole20:36
20:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:48
Upwey18:5218:52
Dorchester South18:5919:00
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07
Wool19:1219:13
Wareham19:1919:20
Hamworthy19:2619:27
Poole19:3119:32
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:36
Branksome19:4019:40
Bournemouth19:4619:50
New Milton20:0120:01
Brockenhurst20:0820:09
Southampton Central20:2320:25
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3220:33
Winchester20:4120:42
Basingstoke20:5821:00
Woking21:1821:19
Clapham Junction22:0822:09
London Waterloo22:22
20:163London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Clapham Junction18:13
Woking19:0519:07
Basingstoke19:2619:28
Winchester19:4319:44
Southampton Airport Pkway19:5219:53
Southampton Central20:0020:03
Brockenhurst20:1620:17
New Milton20:2420:24
Bournemouth20:3420:39
Branksome20:4420:44
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47
Poole20:5020:51
Hamworthy20:5620:56
Wareham21:0221:03
Wool21:0921:10
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:17
Dorchester South21:2421:25
Upwey21:3221:32
Weymouth21:39
20:244Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier20:14
Lymington Town20:1620:16
Brockenhurst20:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
19:342PooleEastleighCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole18:55
Bournemouth19:0419:06
Pokesdown19:1019:10
Christchurch19:1319:14
Hinton Admiral19:1919:19
New Milton19:2319:23
Sway19:2819:28
Brockenhurst19:3319:34
Beaulieu Road19:3919:39
Ashurst New Forest19:4319:43
Totton19:4819:48
Southampton Central19:5319:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:07
19:573London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Clapham Junction17:43
Woking18:2318:28
Basingstoke18:4618:48
Micheldever18:5818:58
Winchester19:0719:08
Eastleigh19:1819:22
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2619:27
Southampton Central19:3419:35
Totton19:4019:41
Ashurst New Forest19:4519:45
Beaulieu Road19:5019:50
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Sway20:0120:01
New Milton20:0620:06
Hinton Admiral20:1020:10
Christchurch20:1520:15
Pokesdown20:1920:19
Bournemouth20:2320:24
Poole20:36
19:594BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst19:59
Lymington Town20:0720:07
Lymington Pier20:09
20:092WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:48
Upwey18:5218:52
Dorchester South18:5919:00
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07
Wool19:1219:13
Wareham19:1919:20
Hamworthy19:2619:27
Poole19:3119:32
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:36
Branksome19:4019:40
Bournemouth19:4619:50
New Milton20:0120:01
Brockenhurst20:0820:09
Southampton Central20:2320:25
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3220:33
Winchester20:4120:42
Basingstoke20:5821:00
Woking21:1821:19
Clapham Junction22:0822:09
London Waterloo22:22
20:173London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Clapham Junction18:13
Woking19:0519:07
Basingstoke19:2619:28
Winchester19:4319:44
Southampton Airport Pkway19:5219:53
Southampton Central20:0020:03
Brockenhurst20:1620:17
New Milton20:2420:24
Bournemouth20:3420:39
Branksome20:4420:44
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47
Poole20:5020:51
Hamworthy20:5620:56
Wareham21:0221:03
Wool21:0921:10
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:17
Dorchester South21:2421:25
Upwey21:3221:32
Weymouth21:39
20:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst20:29
Lymington Town20:3720:37
Lymington Pier20:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us