desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
06:102PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole05:28
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3205:32
Branksome05:3505:35
Bournemouth05:4005:42
Pokesdown05:4605:46
Christchurch05:4905:50
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55
New Milton05:5905:59
Sway06:0406:04
Brockenhurst06:0906:10
Ashurst New Forest06:1706:17
Totton06:2206:22
Southampton Central06:2706:30
Southampton Airport Pkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42
Winchester06:5106:52
Basingstoke07:0807:09
Woking07:2707:29
London Waterloo07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:12
Lymington Town06:2006:20
Lymington Pier06:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:161BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:16
Sway06:2006:20
New Milton06:2506:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Christchurch06:3406:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Bournemouth06:4206:44
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:392BournemouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:25
Brockenhurst06:3806:39
Southampton Central06:5206:53
Southampton Airport Pkway07:0007:01
Winchester07:0807:09
Basingstoke07:2407:25
Reading07:4207:47
Oxford08:1008:12
Banbury08:2908:29
Leamington Spa08:4708:47
Birmingham New Street09:1809:30
Derby10:0510:16
Sheffield10:4410:47
Doncaster11:1511:19
York11:3911:48
Darlington12:1312:15
Durham12:3012:32
Newcastle12:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:403Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:21
Totton06:2606:26
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31
Brockenhurst06:3906:40
Sway06:4406:44
New Milton06:4906:49
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53
Christchurch06:5806:58
Pokesdown07:0207:02
Bournemouth07:0607:11
Branksome07:1607:16
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19
Poole07:2307:24
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Holton Heath07:3307:33
Wareham07:3707:38
Wool07:4407:44
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50
Dorchester South07:5707:58
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:42
Lymington Town06:5006:50
Lymington Pier06:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
06:092PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole05:28
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3205:32
Branksome05:3505:35
Bournemouth05:4005:42
Pokesdown05:4605:46
Christchurch05:4905:50
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55
New Milton05:5905:59
Sway06:0406:04
Brockenhurst06:0906:10
Ashurst New Forest06:1706:17
Totton06:2206:22
Southampton Central06:2706:30
Southampton Airport Pkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42
Winchester06:5106:52
Basingstoke07:0807:09
Woking07:2707:29
London Waterloo07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDep
Lymington Pier06:27
Lymington Town06:2906:29
Brockenhurst06:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:382BournemouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:25
Brockenhurst06:3806:39
Southampton Central06:5206:53
Southampton Airport Pkway07:0007:01
Winchester07:0807:09
Basingstoke07:2407:25
Reading07:4207:47
Oxford08:1008:12
Banbury08:2908:29
Leamington Spa08:4708:47
Birmingham New Street09:1809:30
Derby10:0510:16
Sheffield10:4410:47
Doncaster11:1511:19
York11:3911:48
Darlington12:1312:15
Durham12:3012:32
Newcastle12:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:393Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:21
Totton06:2606:26
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31
Brockenhurst06:3906:40
Sway06:4406:44
New Milton06:4906:49
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53
Christchurch06:5806:58
Pokesdown07:0207:02
Bournemouth07:0607:11
Branksome07:1607:16
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19
Poole07:2307:24
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Holton Heath07:3307:33
Wareham07:3707:38
Wool07:4407:44
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50
Dorchester South07:5707:58
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:522BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:37
Brockenhurst06:5206:55
Southampton Central07:0707:15
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0408:15
Oxford08:3808:40
Banbury08:5608:57
Leamington Spa09:1409:15
Coventry09:2509:27
Birmingham International09:3709:37
Birmingham New Street09:4809:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2910:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:5410:55
Macclesfield11:1111:12
Stockport11:2411:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDep
Lymington Pier06:57
Lymington Town06:5906:59
Brockenhurst07:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1contact us