Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
17:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole16:50
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0217:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Totton17:4517:45
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:4118:43
Fleet18:5418:54
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00
Clapham Junction19:2619:27
London Waterloo19:34
17:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45
Dorchester South18:5218:53
Upwey19:0019:00
Weymouth19:06
17:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier17:27
Lymington Town17:2917:29
Brockenhurst17:38
17:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56
Hamworthy17:0117:01
Poole17:0617:07
Bournemouth17:1717:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4417:45
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
Basingstoke18:3418:35
Clapham Junction19:1219:13
London Waterloo19:20
17:511London WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Clapham Junction15:46
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13
Fleet16:1816:19
Basingstoke16:3116:33
Winchester16:4916:50
Shawford16:5416:54
Eastleigh17:0017:01
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0417:05
Southampton Central17:1217:30
Totton17:3517:35
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44
Brockenhurst17:51
17:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stockport13:3413:35
Macclesfield13:4713:49
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07
Stafford14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2315:24
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1316:16
Reading16:3916:45
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
17:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole16:50
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0217:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Totton17:4517:45
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:4118:43
Fleet18:5418:54
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00
Clapham Junction19:2619:27
London Waterloo19:34
17:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45
Dorchester South18:5218:53
Upwey19:0019:00
Weymouth19:06
17:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst17:42
Lymington Town17:5017:50
Lymington Pier17:53
17:452WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56
Hamworthy17:0117:01
Poole17:0617:07
Bournemouth17:1717:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4417:45
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
Basingstoke18:3418:35
Clapham Junction19:1219:13
London Waterloo19:20
17:573Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stockport13:3413:35
Macclesfield13:4713:49
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07
Stafford14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2315:24
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1316:16
Reading16:3916:45
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
18:002BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5419:56
Leamington Spa20:1220:13
Coventry20:2420:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:16
Stafford21:3121:32
Stoke-On-Trent21:5421:55
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us