desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
14:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole13:52
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56
Branksome13:5913:59
Bournemouth14:0414:06
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1314:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:23
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:14
Shawford15:1915:19
Winchester15:2415:25
Basingstoke15:4115:43
Fleet15:5415:54
Farnborough (Main)15:5916:00
Clapham Junction16:2516:26
London Waterloo16:35
14:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:05
Clapham Junction13:12
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Winchester14:0414:05
Southampton Airport Pkway14:1314:14
Southampton Central14:2214:24
Brockenhurst14:3714:38
New Milton14:4514:45
Christchurch14:5214:52
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14
Hamworthy15:1915:19
Holton Heath15:2315:23
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Upwey15:5515:55
Weymouth16:02
14:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier14:27
Lymington Town14:2914:29
Brockenhurst14:38
14:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24
Dorchester South13:3113:33
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:07
Bournemouth14:1714:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4414:45
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
Basingstoke15:3415:35
Clapham Junction16:1216:13
London Waterloo16:21
14:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Clapham Junction12:46
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13
Fleet13:1813:19
Basingstoke13:3113:33
Winchester13:4813:49
Shawford13:5413:54
Eastleigh13:5914:00
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0414:05
Southampton Central14:1214:30
Totton14:3514:35
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2015:20
New Milton15:2515:25
Hinton Admiral15:2915:29
Christchurch15:3415:34
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Branksome15:4815:48
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5115:51
Poole15:55
14:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Stockport10:3410:35
Macclesfield10:4710:49
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07
Stafford11:2511:26
Wolverhampton11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:3913:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4214:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
14:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole13:52
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56
Branksome13:5913:59
Bournemouth14:0414:06
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1314:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:23
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:14
Shawford15:1915:19
Winchester15:2415:25
Basingstoke15:4115:43
Fleet15:5415:54
Farnborough (Main)15:5916:00
Clapham Junction16:2516:26
London Waterloo16:35
14:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:05
Clapham Junction13:12
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Winchester14:0414:05
Southampton Airport Pkway14:1314:14
Southampton Central14:2214:24
Brockenhurst14:3714:38
New Milton14:4514:45
Christchurch14:5214:52
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14
Hamworthy15:1915:19
Holton Heath15:2315:23
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Upwey15:5515:55
Weymouth16:02
14:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier14:27
Lymington Town14:2914:29
Brockenhurst14:38
14:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24
Dorchester South13:3113:33
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:07
Bournemouth14:1714:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4414:45
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
Basingstoke15:3415:35
Clapham Junction16:1216:13
London Waterloo16:21
14:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Clapham Junction12:46
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13
Fleet13:1813:19
Basingstoke13:3113:33
Winchester13:4813:49
Shawford13:5413:54
Eastleigh13:5914:00
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0414:05
Southampton Central14:1214:30
Totton14:3514:35
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2015:20
New Milton15:2515:25
Hinton Admiral15:2915:29
Christchurch15:3415:34
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Branksome15:4815:48
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5115:51
Poole15:55
14:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Stockport10:3410:35
Macclesfield10:4710:49
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07
Stafford11:2511:26
Wolverhampton11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:3913:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4214:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us