desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
08:152WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Upwey06:5906:59
Dorchester South07:0607:07
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
Wool07:1907:20
Wareham07:2607:27
Holton Heath07:3107:31
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1408:15
Southampton Central08:2808:30
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:2209:24
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:163London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Brockenhurst08:1508:16
Sway08:2008:20
New Milton08:2508:25
Hinton Admiral08:2908:29
Christchurch08:3408:34
Pokesdown08:3808:38
Bournemouth08:4208:43
Branksome08:4808:48
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5108:51
Poole08:5508:56
Hamworthy09:0009:01
Wareham09:0709:08
Wool09:1409:14
Moreton (Dorset)09:2009:20
Dorchester South09:2709:28
Upwey09:3509:35
Weymouth09:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
ArrDep
Brockenhurst08:29
Lymington Town08:3708:37
Lymington Pier08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:412PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole07:55
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59
Branksome08:0208:02
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5308:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36
Woking09:5409:56
Clapham Junction10:1510:16
London Waterloo10:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:443London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:594BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
ArrDep
Brockenhurst08:59
Lymington Town09:0709:07
Lymington Pier09:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
08:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Upwey06:5906:59
Dorchester South07:0607:07
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
Wool07:1907:20
Wareham07:2607:27
Holton Heath07:3107:31
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1408:15
Southampton Central08:2808:30
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:2209:24
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:153London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Brockenhurst08:1508:16
Sway08:2008:20
New Milton08:2508:25
Hinton Admiral08:2908:29
Christchurch08:3408:34
Pokesdown08:3808:38
Bournemouth08:4208:43
Branksome08:4808:48
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5108:51
Poole08:5508:56
Hamworthy09:0009:01
Wareham09:0709:08
Wool09:1409:14
Moreton (Dorset)09:2009:20
Dorchester South09:2709:28
Upwey09:3509:35
Weymouth09:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:254Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDep
Lymington Pier08:14
Lymington Town08:1608:16
Brockenhurst08:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:392PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole07:55
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59
Branksome08:0208:02
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5308:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36
Woking09:5409:56
Clapham Junction10:1510:16
London Waterloo10:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:433London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:521WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth07:25
Upwey07:2907:29
Dorchester South07:3607:37
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44
Wool07:4907:50
Wareham07:5607:57
Holton Heath08:0108:01
Hamworthy08:0508:06
Poole08:1008:11
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15
Branksome08:1908:19
Bournemouth08:2408:25
Pokesdown08:2908:29
Christchurch08:3208:33
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38
New Milton08:4208:42
Sway08:4708:47
Brockenhurst08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1contact us