Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
17:113London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Woking15:3115:32
Guildford15:4015:41
Havant16:1716:18
Fareham16:3116:32
Southampton Central16:5516:58
Brockenhurst17:1117:12
Bournemouth17:2717:31
Branksome17:3617:36
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3917:39
Poole17:4317:44
Hamworthy17:4817:49
Wareham17:5517:56
Wool18:0218:02
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Weymouth18:24
17:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier16:57
Lymington Town16:5916:59
Brockenhurst17:07
17:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Fareham17:5217:53
Havant18:0818:09
Guildford18:5018:51
Woking18:5919:00
Clapham Junction19:1919:20
London Waterloo19:27
17:192BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:05
Brockenhurst17:1917:21
Southampton Central17:3317:38
Basingstoke18:3618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5319:54
Leamington Spa20:1020:12
Coventry20:2320:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:2921:30
Stoke-On-Trent21:5221:53
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2522:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
17:273Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4712:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07
Stafford13:2513:26
Wolverhampton13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2414:25
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:3915:46
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Southampton Central17:0917:14
Brockenhurst17:2717:28
Bournemouth17:48
17:372PooleWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole16:55
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5916:59
Branksome17:0217:02
Bournemouth17:0717:10
Pokesdown17:1417:14
Christchurch17:1717:18
Hinton Admiral17:2317:23
New Milton17:2717:27
Sway17:3217:32
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Beaulieu Road17:4317:43
Ashurst New Forest17:4717:47
Totton17:5217:52
Southampton Central17:5818:01
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0818:09
Eastleigh18:1218:13
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
17:123London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Woking15:3115:32
Guildford15:4015:41
Havant16:1716:18
Fareham16:3116:32
Southampton Central16:5516:58
Brockenhurst17:1117:12
Bournemouth17:2717:31
Branksome17:3617:36
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3917:39
Poole17:4317:44
Hamworthy17:4817:49
Wareham17:5517:56
Wool18:0218:02
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Weymouth18:24
17:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst17:12
Lymington Town17:2017:20
Lymington Pier17:22
17:152WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Fareham17:5217:53
Havant18:0818:09
Guildford18:5018:51
Woking18:5919:00
Clapham Junction19:1919:20
London Waterloo19:27
17:161WinchesterPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester16:10
Shawford16:1416:14
Eastleigh16:2016:21
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2416:25
Southampton Central16:3216:33
Totton16:3816:39
Ashurst New Forest16:4316:43
Beaulieu Road16:4816:48
Brockenhurst16:5617:16
Sway17:2117:21
New Milton17:2517:26
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30
Christchurch17:3417:35
Pokesdown17:3817:38
Bournemouth17:4217:44
Branksome17:4917:49
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5217:52
Poole17:55
17:212BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:05
Brockenhurst17:1917:21
Southampton Central17:3317:38
Basingstoke18:3618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5319:54
Leamington Spa20:1020:12
Coventry20:2320:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:2921:30
Stoke-On-Trent21:5221:53
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2522:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
17:283Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4712:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07
Stafford13:2513:26
Wolverhampton13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2414:25
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:3915:46
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Southampton Central17:0917:14
Brockenhurst17:2717:28
Bournemouth17:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us