Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
11:084Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier10:57
Lymington Town10:5910:59
Brockenhurst11:08
11:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59
Brockenhurst11:1411:15
Southampton Central11:2811:30
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3711:38
Winchester11:4711:48
Woking12:1912:21
London Waterloo12:49
11:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole10:50
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54
Branksome10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0211:05
Pokesdown11:0911:09
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:4112:43
Fleet12:5412:54
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00
Clapham Junction13:2513:26
London Waterloo13:34
11:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:12
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Pkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:05
11:384Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lymington Pier11:27
Lymington Town11:2911:29
Brockenhurst11:38
11:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24
Dorchester South10:3110:33
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39
Wool10:4510:45
Wareham10:5210:53
Holton Heath10:5610:56
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:07
Bournemouth11:1711:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4411:45
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
Clapham Junction13:1213:13
London Waterloo13:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
11:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:15
11:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst11:12
Lymington Town11:2011:20
Lymington Pier11:23
11:152WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59
Brockenhurst11:1411:15
Southampton Central11:2811:30
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3711:38
Winchester11:4711:48
Woking12:1912:21
London Waterloo12:49
11:161London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Clapham Junction08:46
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13
Fleet09:1909:19
Basingstoke09:3109:33
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:03
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1810:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2011:20
New Milton11:2511:25
Hinton Admiral11:2911:29
Christchurch11:3411:34
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:4211:43
Branksome11:4811:48
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5111:51
Poole11:55
11:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole10:50
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54
Branksome10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0211:05
Pokesdown11:0911:09
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:4112:43
Fleet12:5412:54
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00
Clapham Junction13:2513:26
London Waterloo13:34
11:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:12
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Pkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us