hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea00:4900:49
Westgate-On-Sea00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:42RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate04:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4204:42
Herne Bay04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Sole Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sole Street (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Farningham Road (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Swanley (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to St Mary Cray (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Denmark Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea06:0906:09
Herne Bay06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3206:32
Herne Bay06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:48FavershamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:09RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea07:0907:09
Herne Bay07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Teynham
Faversham00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:4900:49
Ramsgate01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:49London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:42RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate04:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4204:42
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0906:09
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3206:32
London St Pancrs08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:48FavershamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
London St Pancrs08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us