hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove19:2019:20
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove20:0420:04
Rhiwbina20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove21:0421:04
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove22:3422:34
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20
Radyr19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0420:04
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04
Coryton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us