hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch Crdif06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch Crdif (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch Crdif
Coryton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen St06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Birchgrove06:3406:34
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch Crdif06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch Crdif (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch Crdif
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen St06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danes Court07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danes Court (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danes Court
Radyr07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove07:0407:04
Rhiwbina07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch Crdif07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch Crdif (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch Crdif
Coryton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen St07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danes Court07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danes Court (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danes Court
Radyr07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Coryton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch Crdif06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Crdif to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch Crdif
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch Crdif06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Crdif to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch Crdif
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Radyr07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath Low Level07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0407:04
Coryton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch Crdif07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Crdif to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch Crdif
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Radyr07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us