hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Birchgrove06:3406:34
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove07:0407:04
Rhiwbina07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Coryton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34
Coryton06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Radyr07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0407:04
Coryton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Radyr07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us