hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:59AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs09:5909:59
Glasgow Queen Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:2110:21
Lenzie10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs10:5810:58
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2111:21
Lenzie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs11:5611:56
Glasgow Queen Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs12:2112:21
Lenzie12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:59AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:5909:59
Glasgow Queen Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:2110:21
Alloa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:5810:58
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2111:21
Alloa12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs11:5611:56
Glasgow Queen Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs12:2112:21
Alloa13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2017-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us