hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater20:2520:25
Farnborough Nth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough Nth (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough Nth
North Camp20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford Surrey
Chilworth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:32Shalford SurreyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Shalford Surrey20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford Surrey to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford Surrey
Blackwater20:3120:32
Sandhurst Berks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst Berks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst Berks
Crowthorne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater20:5020:51
North Camp20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford Surrey
Gomshall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill21:4521:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater21:0121:02
Wokingham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:38RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater21:3721:38
Sandhurst Berks21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst Berks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst Berks
Crowthorne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:55ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater21:5521:55
Farnborough Nth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough Nth (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough Nth
North Camp22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford Surrey
Dorking Deepdene22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill22:4822:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater20:2520:25
Redhill21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:31Shalford SurreyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Shalford Surrey20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford Surrey to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford Surrey
Guildford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough Nth20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough Nth
Blackwater20:3120:32
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater20:5020:51
Gatwick Airport22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:01Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater21:0121:02
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:37RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford Surrey21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford Surrey to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford Surrey
Guildford21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough Nth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough Nth
Blackwater21:3721:38
Reading22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:55ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater21:5521:55
Gatwick Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us