hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway17:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater17:3117:31
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:53ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater17:5317:53
Farnborough North17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:07Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater18:0618:07
Wokingham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater18:2318:23
Farnborough North18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Blackwater18:2618:27
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:47RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater18:4618:47
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway17:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater17:3117:31
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:53ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:5317:53
Gatwick Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:0618:07
Reading18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:2318:23
Redhill19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:26Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2618:27
Reading18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4618:47
Reading19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us