hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway15:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater15:5015:51
North Camp15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater16:0216:02
Wokingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater16:2516:25
Farnborough North16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater16:3116:31
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater16:5016:51
North Camp16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater17:0217:02
Wokingham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway15:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater15:5015:51
Gatwick Airport16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater16:0216:02
Reading16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater16:2516:25
Redhill17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater16:3116:31
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:5016:51
Gatwick Airport17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater17:0217:02
Reading17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us