hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:46PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston09:4409:46
Calstock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2017-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston10:3610:38
Bere Ferrers10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:32PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston11:3011:32
Calstock11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston12:2512:27
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:32PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston13:3013:32
Calstock13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2017-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:18GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston14:1614:18
Bere Ferrers14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:44PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:4409:46
Gunnislake10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:36GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:3610:38
Plymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:30PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:3011:32
Gunnislake11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:2512:27
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:3013:32
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:1614:18
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us