hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway07:06PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston07:0407:06
Calstock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:51GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston09:1809:20
Calstock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston10:0310:05
Bere Ferrers10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston12:0312:05
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway07:04PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0407:06
Gunnislake07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:49GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:1809:20
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:0310:05
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us