hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern10:491LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane10:4910:49
Morecambe10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:0111:01
Lancaster11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:4511:45
Morecambe11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:2612:26
Lancaster12:3312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane13:1013:10
Morecambe13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2513:25
Lancaster13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2017-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern10:491LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:3810:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:4910:49
Morecambe10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:0111:01
Lancaster11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:4511:45
Morecambe11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:2612:26
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:5113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane13:1013:10
Morecambe13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2017-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2513:25
Lancaster13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2017-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us