hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways17:082London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:193NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Banbury17:1717:19
Oxford17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading18:0818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Guildford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:231BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury17:23
Kings Sutton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:242London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:322Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury17:3017:32
Leamington Spa17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street18:1818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:4019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Sheffield
Doncaster20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Doncaster
York20:3820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to York (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to York
Darlington21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Darlington
Durham21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Durham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Durham
Newcastle21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:413Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury17:4017:41
High Wycombe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways17:062London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:173NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Darlington
York14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:1717:19
Guildford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:232London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:2317:24
Birmingham Snow Hill18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:302Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Southampton Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury17:3017:32
Newcastle21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:403Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:4017:41
London Marylebone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:421London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Seer Green
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us