hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry17:322Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury17:3017:32
Leamington Spa17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street18:1818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:4019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Sheffield
Doncaster20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Doncaster
York20:3820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to York (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to York
Darlington21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Darlington
Durham21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Durham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Durham
Newcastle21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:413Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury17:4017:41
High Wycombe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:464BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury17:46
Kings Sutton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Saunderton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury17:4617:47
Leamington Spa18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading18:4218:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury17:5617:57
Leamington Spa18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry17:302Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Southampton Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury17:3017:32
Newcastle21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:403Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:4017:41
London Marylebone18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:421London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Seer Green
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:462London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:4617:47
Birmingham Moor Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5417:55
Bournemouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us