hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry21:542BournemouthBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury21:5221:54
Leamington Spa22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham Intl22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:553Manchester PicSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Pic19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Pic
Banbury21:5421:55
Oxford22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading22:4222:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Ctl00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways22:012London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebne20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebne
Banbury22:0022:01
Leamington Spa22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Hatton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Hatton
Claverdon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Claverdon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Claverdon
Wilmcote22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wilmcote (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wilmcote
Stratford Parkwy22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stratford Parkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stratford Parkwy
Stratford U Avon22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stratford U Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:133Birmingham Sn HlLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Sn Hl21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Banbury22:1222:13
Bicester North22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebne23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:142London MarylebneStourbridge JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebne21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebne
Banbury22:1222:14
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham M St23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham M St (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham M St
Birmingham Sn Hl23:0423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Sn Hl (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
Jewellery Quartr23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Jewellery Quartr (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Jewellery Quartr
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Gal Bg23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Langley Green (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Old Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Cradley Heath
Lye West Midland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lye West Midland (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Lye West Midland
Stourbridge Jn23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stourbridge Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stourbridge Jn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:251BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury22:25
Kings Sutton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry21:522BournemouthBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Ctl20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Air
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury21:5221:54
Birmingham N St22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:543Manchester PicSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Pic19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke On Trent20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stafford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Coventry21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:5421:55
Southampton Ctl00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways22:002London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebne20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebne
Gerrards Cross21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risboro21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risboro
Haddenham & T Py21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & T Py
Bicester North21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:0022:01
Stratford U Avon22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stratford U Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:091OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Oxford21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways22:122London MarylebneStourbridge JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebne21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebne
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:1222:14
Stourbridge Jn23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stourbridge Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stourbridge Jn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:123Birmingham Sn HlLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Sn Hl21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Birmingham M St21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham M St to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham M St
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:13
London Marylebne23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us