hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:58SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford20:5720:58
Hope Derbyshire21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope Derbyshire (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope Derbyshire
Edale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Ctl21:2421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Ctl
Marple21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Pic20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Pic
Bamford21:3821:38
Hathersage21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford23:0923:09
Hope Derbyshire23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope Derbyshire (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope Derbyshire
Edale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Stockport23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:11Liverpool L StNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Liverpool L St21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bamford23:1023:11
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chesterfield (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:33Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Pic05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Pic
Bamford06:3206:33
Hathersage06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2017-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Fri 2017-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Bamford06:4206:43
Hope Derbyshire06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope Derbyshire (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope Derbyshire
Edale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Ctl07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Warrington Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Widnes (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hough Green (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hunts Cross (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool S Pway (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:57SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:5720:58
Manchester Pic22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Pic20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Pic
Reddish North20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Ctl21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Chinley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope Derbyshire21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Bamford21:3821:38
Sheffield22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:0923:09
Manchester Pic23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10Liverpool L StNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Liverpool L St21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Widnes21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope Derbyshire23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Bamford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Bamford23:1023:11
Nottingham00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:32Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Pic05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope Derbyshire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Bamford06:3206:33
Sheffield06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42NottinghamLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4206:43
Liverpool L St08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us