hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford16:3516:36
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford16:4316:43
Hathersage16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Adwick
Bamford17:3517:36
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Strines18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Strines
Marple18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford17:4217:42
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford18:3618:37
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Strines19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Strines
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford18:4418:44
Hathersage18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
Strines16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4316:43
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3517:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:37
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
Strines18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4418:44
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us